PROFILE & HISITORY
MEMBERSHIP
LAWS & REGULATION
ACTIVITIES & EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS


TVET Projects
STVET Grant 0178-CAM
     + TVETMIS
     + LMIS
JFPR Grant 9133-CAM
    Useful Links
  Cambodia Press New
  Council of Administration Reform
  Ministry of Planing
  Ministry of Education  
Youth and Sport
  Ministry of Tourism
    NTB- Membership




Members of NTB
No. PHOTO MEMBER'S Name NTB'S POSITION POSITION IN MINISTRY/INSTITUTION /ENTERPRISE
1
H.E. SOK AN Chairman Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of the Council of Minister
2
H.E. PICH SOPHOAN Vice Chairman Secretary of State, Ministry of Labor and Vocational Training
3
H.E. HAV BUNSE   Vice Chairman Secretary of State, Ministry of Social Affairs, Veteran and Youth Rehabilitation
4
H.E. PET CHAMNAN Vice Chairman Secretary of State, Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport
5
  H.E SON KOUNTHOR Vice Chairman Chairman of Chamber of
Professional and Micro Enterprises of Cambodia
6
Mr. VAN SOU IENG Vice Chairman Chairman, Cambodian Federation of Employers and Business Associations
7

H.E. OUK BUN Member Secretary of State, Ministry of Commerce
8
H.E. LAR NARATH Member Secretary of State, Ministry of Post and Telecommunication
9
H.E. SAM PROMONEA Member Secretary of State, Ministry of Tourism
10

H.E. ONG KOSAL Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
11
H.E KIM TOUCH Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Industry, Mines and Energy
12
H.E. MEAS MONIKA   Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Public Works and Transport
13
H.E. HAK SOKMAKARA Member Under Secretary of State,
14
H.E. VONG SAMON Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Planning
15

H.E. NY TAYI Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Economy and Finance
16
H.E LEAPH VANNDEN Member Deputy Director General Committee,Rehabilitation and Development Council for the Development of Cambodia
17
H.E OUM SOPHAL   Member President, University of Medicine, Ministry of Health
18
H.E SOU SOVOUTH Member Adviser and Director of Information Education and Promotion, Ministry of Environment
19
Mr. LAY SAMOUN Member Deputy Director General of Administration and Finance, Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
20

MRS. LONG NIMUL Member Deputy Director General of Social Development, Ministry of Women's Affairs
21
Mr. LEAP SAMNANG   Member Director Training and Research, Ministry of Rural Development
22
Mr. HANG BO Member Chief of Accounting and Finance, Mongrithy Group, Employers Representative
23
Mr. KONG SANG Member First Deputy Director of Garment Industry Association, Employers Representative
24

Mr. LEO MENG Member Director of Hotel Industry Association, Employers Representative
25

Mr. HENG HEANG Member Director of SME Association
26
H.E NGUON MENGTECH Member General Director, Cambodia Chamber of Commerce
27
Mr. CHUON MON THOL Member President of Cambodia National Confederation Trade Unions
28
Mr. SOM AUN Member President of Cambodia Workers Labor Federation of Trade Unions
29
H.E BUN PHEARIN Member Director of National Polytechnic Institute of Cambodia, Training Providers Respresentative
30
Mrs. DOUNG VANDETH Member Director of Polytechnic Institute of Battambang Province, Training Providers Representative
31
Mr. SOUY CHHENG Member Director of Donboco Phnom Penh Thiem, Training Providers Representative
32
H.E LAOV HIM Executive Director Director General of Technical Vocational Eduation and Trianing, Ministry of Labor and Vocational Training
33
  Mr. DY SAMSIDETH Member ADB, National Organization and NGO Representative
34
Mr. TUN SOPHORN Member ILO, National Organization and NGO Representative
35
Mr. PIN SARAPICH Member Director of Training Center, Smiling Children Organization, National Organizaiton and NGO Representative
      Visit Counter
Web Counters