Profile & History
Membership
Activities & Events
Development Partners

Members of National Training Board (NTB)  
   
 

Note: NTB could invite 3 more local NGOs and IOs to participate as members.

Members of NTB
NO. PHOTO MEMBER'S NAME NTB'S POSITION POSITION IN MINISTRY/INSTITUTION/ENTERPRISE
1 H.E. SOK AN Chairman Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of the Council of Minister
2 H.E. PICH SOPHOAN Vice Chairman Secretary of State, Ministry of Labor and Vocational Training
3 H.E. HAV BUNSE  Vice Chairman Secretary of State, Ministry of Social Affairs, Veteran and Youth Rehabilitation
4 H.E. PET CHAMNAN Vice Chairman Secretary of State, Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport
5   H.E. SON KOUNTHOR Vice Chairman Chairman of Chamber of Professional and Micro Enterprises of Cambodia
6 Mr. VAN SOU IENG Vice Chairman Chairman, Cambodian Federation of Employers and Business Associations
7   H.E. OUK BUN Member  Secretary of State, Ministry of Commerce
8 H.E. LAR NARATH Member Secretary of State, Ministry of Post and Telecommunication
9 H.E. SAM PROMONEA Member Secretary of State, Ministry of Tourism
10   H.E. ONG KOSAL Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
11 H.E. KIM TOUCH Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Industry, Mines and Energy
12 H.E. MEAS MONIKA Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Public Works and Transport
13 H.E. HAK SOKMAKARA Member  Under Secretary of State,
14 H.E. VONG SAMON Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Planning
15   H.E. NY TAYI Member Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Economy and Finance
16 H.E. LEAPH VANNDEN Member Deputy Director General Committee, Rehabilitation and Development Council for the Development of Cambodia
17 H.E. OUM SOPHAL Member President, University of Medicine, Ministry of Health
18 H.E. SOU SOVOUTH Member Adviser and Director of Informaton Education and Promotion, Ministry of Environment
19 MR. LAY SAMOUN Member Deputy Director General of Administration and Finance, Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
20   MRS. LONG NIMUL Member Deputy Director General of Social Development, Ministry of Women's Affairs
21 MR. LEAP SAMNANG Member Director Training and Research, Ministry of Rural Development
22 MR. HANG BO Member Chief of Accounting and Finance, Mongrithy Group, Employers Representative
23 MR. KONG SANG Member First Deputy Director of Garment Industry Association, Employers Representative
24   MR. LEO MENG Member Director of Hotel Industry Association, Employers Representative
25   MR. HENG HEANG Member Director of SME Association
26 H.E NGUON MENGTECH Member General Director, Cambodia Chamber of Commerce
27 Mr. CHUON MOM THOL Member President of Cambodia National Confederation Trade Unions
28 Mr. SOM AUN  Member President of Cambodia Workers Labor Federation of Trade Unions
29 H.E. BUN PHEARIN Member Director of National Polytechnic Institute of Cambodia, Training Providers Representative
30 Mrs. DOUNG VANDETH  Member Director of Polytechnic Institute of Battambang Province, Training Providers Representative
31 MR. SOUY CHHENG Member Direcotr of Donboco Phnom Penh Thiem, Training Providers Representative
32 H.E. LAOV HIM  Executive Director Director General of Technical Vocational Education and Training, Ministry of Labor and Vocational Training
33   MR. MAR SOPHEA Member ADB, National Organization and NGO Representative
34 MR. TUN SOPHORN Member ILO, National Organization and NGO Representative
35 Mr. PIN SARAPICH Member Director of Training Center, Smiling Children Organization, National Organization and NGO Representative

Top

 
�2008. National Training Board. All Rights Reserved.