Home News/Events H.E Pich Sophoan presided in STVET Work Action Meeting
-ក្របខណ្ឌគុណវុឌ្ឍិជាតិកម្ពុជា   -ប្រកាសស្តីពីការបង្កើតគណៈកម្មការពង្រឹងគុណភាពនិងប្រសិទ្ធភាពការងារអប់រំបណ្តុះបណ្តាលបច្ចេកទេស និងវិជ្ជាជីវៈ   -ប្រកាសលេខ០៧២/១១ ក.ប/ប្រ.ក ចុះថ្ងៃទី២៤ ខែមីនា ឆ្នាំ២០១១ស្តីពីចុះបញ្ជីកាគ្រឹះស្ថានអប់រំបណ្តុះបណ្តាលបច្ចេកទេស និងវិជ្ជាជីវៈ     -សារាចរណែនាំលេខ០១សរណន ចុះថ្ងៃទី០៨ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១១ស្តីពីការលើកកម្ពស់គុណភាពនិងប្រសិទ្ធភាពនៃការងារអប់រំបណ្តុះបណ្តាលបច្ចេកទេស និងវិជ្ជាជីវៈ
H.E Pich Sophoan presided in STVET Work Action Meeting
Phnom Penh: Strengthening Technical and Vocational Educational Training work action meetingheld at 9 AM of the 7th March 2011 at the National Technical Training Institute presided over His Excellency Pich Sophoan, the Ministry of Labor and Vocational Training Secretary of State and Project Director.
H.E requested for focus on officer selection process for oversea sea skill training. The selection should choose someone good at English with high responsible at work and not those related to or the favorite of the department director. Other than that, the one sent for oversea training shall transfer his/her gained knowledge upon return home through workshop(s). Dont sent people oversea for the sake of knowing abroad, each unit director shall recommend many outstanding officers so it would be more choice for the selection, meaning if we plan to send one officer abroad we cannot just recommend one person for it.
H.E also stated about local training as an important factor for human resource factor is a very critical factor determined success in national development, especially in TVET sector. Discussion was followed H.E speech. Before the end of the meeting, H.E noted on teacher quality as a factor worth attention and made a request to TVET institutes to update their teacher along with teaching moral for teacher is the good model that many students will follow.