Home News/Events H.E. Pich Sophoan, Secretary of State,presided at BattamBong Workshop
-ក្របខណ្ឌគុណវុឌ្ឍិជាតិកម្ពុជា   -ប្រកាសស្តីពីការបង្កើតគណៈកម្មការពង្រឹងគុណភាពនិងប្រសិទ្ធភាពការងារអប់រំបណ្តុះបណ្តាលបច្ចេកទេស និងវិជ្ជាជីវៈ   -ប្រកាសលេខ០៧២/១១ ក.ប/ប្រ.ក ចុះថ្ងៃទី២៤ ខែមីនា ឆ្នាំ២០១១ស្តីពីចុះបញ្ជីកាគ្រឹះស្ថានអប់រំបណ្តុះបណ្តាលបច្ចេកទេស និងវិជ្ជាជីវៈ     -សារាចរណែនាំលេខ០១សរណន ចុះថ្ងៃទី០៨ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១១ស្តីពីការលើកកម្ពស់គុណភាពនិងប្រសិទ្ធភាពនៃការងារអប់រំបណ្តុះបណ្តាលបច្ចេកទេស និងវិជ្ជាជីវៈ
H.E. Pich Sophoan, Secretary of State,presided at BattamBong Workshop
9th of February 2011 morning, at Battombong Khemera IHotel, a workshop on Inception report of Strengthen Technical and Vocational Educational Training (STVET) was held with 120 participants of head and official from project coordinator unit under the directorate general technical and vocational educational training as well as 11 national and international consultants. The workshop itself was presided under H.EPich Sophoan, secretary of state of the ministry of labor and vocational training, project manager, and advisor to the Samdech Akak Moha Sena Badey Techo Hun Sen, the prime minister of Cambodia.
His Excellency read detail inception reportwhat related to components of the project along with implementation, action, procurement, and financial plan of the STVET. The two days workshop was a success with result of 11 topics presented by the national and international consultants as well as Polytechnic institute of Battombong female director and technical institute of Battombong director, which afterward formed discussion groups over 6 topics and guided the participants on site visit at the centers and institute which had successfully trained trainees.